East Fremont
 
 

JEI News

JEI 2017 Math Olympiad Winners

JEI is proud to announce all winners of the 2017 Math Olympiad. Congratulations everyone! To download the report card, please click here

Grand Prize Winner (8th Grade): Euhan Kim (Burlington, MA)

East Coast Winners:

1st Grade:

1st: Aahana Shah (North Brunswick, NJ)
2nd: Aryan Mittal (North Edison, NJ)
3rd: Iris Gao (Livingston, NJ)
4th: Parth Gupta (North Brunswick, NJ)
T-5th: Aneesh Penumatcha (Cary, NC)
T-5th: Siddarth Tumu (Parsippany-East, NJ)

Award of Merit: Connor Li (Livingston, NJ), Tara Viswanath (Cary, NC), Bennett Tang (Bensonhurst, NY), Hansae Lee (Closter, NJ)

2nd Grade:

1st: Aarthi Kondra (Bedminster, NJ)
2nd: Christopher Kim (Englewood, NJ)
3rd: Derek Peng (Livingston, NJ)
4th: Shining Sun (Waldwick-Allendale, NJ)
5th: Sathrik Kasarla (Bedminster, NJ)

Award of Merit: Inisha Shah (North Brunswick, NJ), Jiya Narayanan (Edison-Piscataway, NJ), Omkar Mohile (Cary, NC), Corey Hung (Warren, NJ), Nikhil Bhat (Gaithersburg, MD)

3rd Grade:

1st: Mike Benlevi (Herricks, NY)
2nd: Arav Atre (North Brunswick, NJ)
3rd: Rithik Gumpu (North Brunswick, NJ)
4th: Aahan Mahakud (North Brunswick, NJ)
5th: Aryan Ahire (North Edison, NJ)

Award of Merit: Sriswaroop Koundinya (Cary, NC), Peter Campanella (Mercerville, NJ), Aaditya Mittal (North Edison, NJ), Isabelle Son (Cresskill-Tenafly, NJ)
 
4th Grade:

1st: Nikhita Bhat (Gaithersburg, MD)
2nd: Srikar Pothuraju (North Brunswick, NJ)
3rd: Sahaana Rangaraj (Bedminster, NJ)
4th: Mason Chung (Manalapan, NJ)
5th: Vincent Yang (Herricks, NY)

Award of Merit: Eunice Kim (Great Neck, NY), Taksh Gupta (North Brunswick, NJ), Arjun Bajaj (Johns Creek-East, GA)

5th Grade:

1st: Namit Agrawal (North Brunswick, NJ)
2nd: Polaris Hayes (North Brunswick, NJ)
3rd: Daniel Lu (Waldwick-Allendale, NJ)
4th: Saaketh Anantha Gangoju (Levittown, PA)
5th: Keira Chen (Warren, NJ)

Award of Merit: Ian Lee (Fort Lee, NJ), Ranvith Adulla (North Brunswick, NJ), Bhavesh Manne (South Plainfield, NJ), Aditya Sarwaikar (Marlboro, NJ, Matthew Diomidous (Paramus, NJ)

6th Grade:

1st: Olivia Oh (Fort Lee, NJ)
2nd: Edward Xiong (North Brunswick, NJ)
3rd: Ashrith Athmaram (East Brunswick, NJ)
4th: Soham Bari (Monroe 33, NJ)
5th: Jack Xu (Livingston, NJ)

Award of Merit: Aadarsh Kalyan (North Brunswick, NJ), Christopher Chung (Burlington, MA), Ella Mohanram (Englewood, NJ)
 
7th Grade:

1st: Yul (Julia) Kim (Englewood, NJ)
2nd: Kevin Fu (Warren, NJ)
3rd: Darren Jia (Livingston, NJ)
4th: Josh Hemingson (Livingston, NJ)
5th: Shrey Patel (Queens, NY)

Award of Merit: Pratham Bhatt (North Edison, NJ), Elliot Li (North Brunswick, NJ)

8th Grade:

1st: Minjune Kim (Burlington, MA)
2nd: Rahil Badhul (Levittown, PA)
3rd: Wesley Tseng (Warren, NJ)
4th: Jason Wang (Marlboro, NJ)
5th: Niv Buchnick (Cresskill-Tenafly, NJ)

West Coast Winners:

1st Grade:

1st: Kaya Moonka (San Ramon, CA)
2nd: Varun Harith (Austin, TX)
3rd: Vishv Dhanraj (Milpitas, CA)
4th: Aayush Dinker (East Fremont, CA)
5th: Moon Liu (Dublin, CA)

Award of Merit: Amanda Luo (San Ramon, CA),  Sudish Siddan (San Ramon, CA), Clair Kim (La Crescenta, CA)

2nd Grade:

1st: Aidan Kwon (Milpitas, CA)
2nd: Benjamin Oh (East Fremont, CA)
3rd: Chaitra Thummala (San Ramon, CA)
4th: Sanjay Harikumar (East Fremont, CA)
5th: Vaibhar Muthuraman (San Ramon, CA)

Award of Merit: Adhrit Tiwari (East Fremont, CA), Anish Sundar (South San Jose, CA), Sahil Kulkarni (The Woodlands West, TX), Yonnie Yang (Austin, TX)

3rd Grade:

1st: Jeeihn Son (Austin, TX)
2nd: Abhinav Kamble (Pleasanton, CA)
3rd: Daniel Kim (Austin, TX)
4th: Allyson Luo (San Ramon, CA)
5th: Joowon Yoon (San Diego, CA)

Award of Merit: Nachiket Bidarkundi (Pleasanton, CA), Ethan Rhee (San Diego, CA), Daniel Sesang Park (San Diego, CA), Ishaan Peddireddy (San Ramon, CA), Shona Moonka (San Ramon, CA)
 
 
4th Grade:

1st: Julian Yang (San Diego, CA)
2nd: Mahathi Harith (Austin, TX)
3rd: Christopher Lee (San Diego, CA)
4th: Siyona Jain (Austin, TX)
5th: Tvisha Medathana (East Fremont, CA)

Award of Merit: Anish Kumar (San Ramon, CA)

5th Grade:

1st: Nathan Rhee (San Diego, CA)
2nd: Om Mahesh (La Crescenta, CA)
3rd: Minseo Kwon (San Diego, CA)
4th: Yena Chung (LA Koreatown, CA)
5th: Brandon Salim (San Diego, CA)

6th Grade:

1st: Ayan Bhatia (Milpitas, CA)
2nd: David Lee (Austin, TX)
3rd: Hyundo Kim (South San Jose, CA)
4th: Ankith Madadi (Cupertino, CA)
5th: Siddhanth Pachipala (The Woodlands West, TX)

7th Grade:

1st:  Arya Medapati (South San Jose, CA)
2nd: Ayush Manoj (Missouri City, TX)
3rd: Kelly Hwang (San Diego, CA)
4th: Anish Kasam (Tracy, CA)
5th: Srujana Poluri (Cupertino, CA)

Award of Merit: Soumil Voma (Missouri City, TX), Alice Moonhae Kim (San Diego, CA)

8th Grade:

1st: Anoushka Shrivastava (East Fremont, CA)
2nd: Jinwoo Park (Chula Vista, CA)
3rd: Srikar Chintala (South San Jose, CA)
4th: Chae Young Im (San Diego, CA)
5th: Hojin Kim (Chula Vista, CA)

 
News
 

© 2017 JEI Learning Center. All rights reserved. | Privacy Policy

User Login